Return to the Fayetteville State University Home Page

Alumni Affairs

AlumniNational Alumni AssociationChapter Presidents

Chapter Presidents

FSU ALUMNI CHAPTER PRESIDENTS

                                                                                                                                                                             

Atlanta                                                 Sherrill Lewis                                 LewQue3@aol.om                                     404-353-6971

ACE/Alumni Campus Employees     Zoraida Younger                           ace.fsualumni@gmail.com                         910-364-6500

Anne Arundel                                      Sidney Samuels                           sidney.samuel@bls.gov                             

Cumberland County                           Demetrius Haddock                     hometownbroncos1867@gmail.com          910-635-6219

Cheer Phi Smoov                                Rageeni Coleman                       rageeni@hotmail.com                                  910-978-0816

Charlotte-Mecklenburg                      Linda Coley                                  lccoley@aol.com                                         704-819-2962  

Chatham-Lee                                       Hermenia Green                         charlesgg@netzero.com                              919-542-2737

District of Columbia                           Rickey Lawrence                         majorpbs@aol.com                                      301-535-2560

Dublin County                                    Thelma James                              tabj@embarqmail.com                                  910-285-2201   

Durham County                                  LaChrystal Williams                     lachrystallwilliams@yahoo.com                    919-452-5356

Edgecombe/Nash                               Charlotte Privott                           charlotteprivott@gmail.com                           252-823-2464

Gold-Wayne                                        Trebor Jackson                            treborjackson66@gmail.com                         919-920-8769

Greater Hampton Roads                   Jerry Farrior                                  jbronco@verizon.net                                     757-287-7676

Greater New Bern                              James Lanier                                lanierj48@embarqmail.com                           252-671-1187

MBX                                                     Bradie Frink                                  mbx.alumni@gmail.com                                 202-277-6145

Kinston-Lenoir                                   Tezra Parker                                 tezp@hotmail.com                                         

Lower Cape Fear                                Brian Wylie                                   bwylie1@yahoo.com                                    910-214-5267

Martin County                                     Clarence Pointe                           dalston48@embarqmail.com                          252-792-4133

South New Jersey                              Earline Bell                                   Saustin06@yahoo.com                                  

Onslow County                                  Robert McLean                             rlmclean@embarqmail.com                           910-347-5652

Philadelphia                                        Lula Glaze                                    luglaze@verizon.com                                     215-548-8175

Pitt County                                          Lionel Kato                                   Kato6801@gmail.com                                    910-398-0952

Queen's Chapter                                Clementine McAllister                  graycruiser01@yahoo.com                            910-488-0402

Raleigh-Wake                                      Wendell Anglin                           wendell@anglinsinsurancegroup.com           919-971-6426

Greater Richmond                              Anessia Crawford                       acdst1998@gmail.com                                

North/Central Florida                         Lorenzo Hayward                       Prelo265@aol.com

Sampson County                               Roosevelt Wright                         janvel59@aol.com                                           910-525-4196

School of Education                          Beatrice Carroll                           cdocbea@aol.com                                           910-321-0408

Scotland County                                Katrina McNeil                             missksmcneil@yahoo.com                              704-231-0458

Triad Greensboro                               Athene Daniels                            athend@live.com

VGFW                                                  Toni Richardson                           trichardson67@hotmail.com                            252-433-0534

Bladen/Columbus                               Deloris Jerry                               Deloris.jerry@gmail.com                                 

Wilson County                                    Jessica Lewis                             jessicalewis66@yahoo.com

Winston-Salem                                   John Jessup                               jcjessup@hotmail.com                                      336-923-5321

At-Large Representative                   Theresita Doyle                          doyletr1227@yahoo.com

                                                                                                                                                                

A Constituent Institution of The University of North Carolina